Our Mission Message From Our Principal Our Awards Curriculum Teachers and Staff Student Activities Rockdale Newsletter Archive Kinder Programs Rockdale Then and Now Rocket Bar Trivia
Arts Learning Community School (ALCS) School Library and Reading Garden Edible Garden Field Trips After School Programs and Clubs
The Huntington Library LA Opera Story Pirates/Geffen Playhouse Los Angeles County Museum of Art Local Partnerships
Get Involved PTA Family Nights Annual Fund Readathon Supporting Students At Home

Teachers and Staff

IMG_0380.jpg

Our Teachers

Xenia Frangeskou, Magnet Coordinator

Michelle Farias, Expanded TK (ETK

Clara Karabel, Kindergarten

Felix Arevalo, Kindergarten, Transitional Kinder (TK)

Vanessa Reyes, 1st grade

Janie La Savio, 1st grade

Nicolette Zimmerman, 2nd grade

Brittany Griffen , 2nd grade

 

 

Patricia (PJ) Romero, 3rd grade

Sean Nielsen, 3rd grade

Elson Wong, 4th grade

Shari Gomberg, 4th grade

Pam Chirichigno, 5th grade

Melissa O'Bryant, 5th Grade

Jennifer Yang, 6th Grade

Doris Riley, 6th grade

Betsey Lightbourne, Resource Specialist

Credentialed Arts Teachers

Carol Tanzman, Drama Teacher

Asuncion Ojeda, Instrumental Music Teacher

Melineh Khachikian, Vocal Music Teacher

Oscar Rodriguez, Visual Arts Teacher

Psychomotor/Dance Instructors

Kristy Beauvais, FocusFish Director, Dance and Physical Education

Coach Nicole, FocusFish, Dance Instructors

Teachers Assistants

Rosie Robles, Teacher Assistant

Michele Claycomb, Teacher Assistant

Alex Machock, Teacher Assistant

Leila Trejo, Teacher Assistant

Terri Partida, Special Ed Assistant

Michelle Dominguez, Teacher Assistant

Clarissa Romero, Teacher Assistant

Administrators and Staff

Stefani Williams, Principal

Brigette Allard, Assistant Principal-EIS

Xenia Frangeskou, Magnet Coordinator

Irma Juarez, Administrative Assistant

Anthony Guyon, Office Technician

Denise Yogi, Adapted PE Teacher

Marie Manning, Occupational Therapist

Dorothy Ann Doroin, Physical Therapist

Carolina Garcia, AT Support

Lisa Abai, Language and Speech Pathologist

Annie Kwandiaz, Psychologist

Jill Thomas, Psychiatric Social Worker

Gayle de Leon, Nurse

Robert Zaldana, Cafeteria Manager

Norma Aguilar, Cafeteria Assistant

Tony Cordova, Plant Manager

Jose Perez, Building and Grounds (PM)

Judy Fleuette, Library Aide

Jenny Lopez, Campus Aide

Maria Landeros, Supervision Aide (AM)